Term Dates and Timetable

Logo

Term Opens

 

Our new term opens on Monday 7th January 2019.

For a free trial taster class please contact us for further information.

Term Dates and Timetable

Dates

Below you will find the current dates and timetable for all locations. 

Autumn Term 2018: Monday 10th September - Saturday 15th December (Closed for Half-Term Monday 29th October - Saturday 3rd November inclusive)

 

Spring Term 2019 : Monday 7th January -Saturday 13th April (closed for half term Monday 18th February - Saturday 22nd February inclusive)

 

Summer Term 2019 : Monday 29th April - Saturday 13th July (closed for half term Monday 27th May - Saturday 1st June inclusive)

Please note : Closed on Bank Holiday Monday 6th May 2019

 

 

 

  

You can download a PDF version of the timetable by clicking HERE

 

Monday – Ellison Studios – Miss J

3.45pm  Pre-Primary Ballet

4.30pm  Primary Ballet

5.15pm  Grade Two Tap

5.45pm  Grade Three Modern

6.30pm  Grade Five Ballet

7.15pm  Pointe Work

7.45pm  Grade Six Ballet

 

8.30pm  Major Ballet

9.30pm Finish

                                                                        

Tuesday – Ellison Studios – Miss J

4.00pm  Private Lesson or Exam Coaching Class

4.30pm  Private Lesson or Exam Coaching Class

5.00pm  Private Lesson or Exam Coaching Class

5.30pm  Grade Three Tap

6.15pm  Grade Four Modern

7.00pm  Limbering

7.45pm  Grade Four Tap

8.30pm  Grade Five Modern

9.15pm  Grade Five Tap

10.00pm  Finish

                                                                        

Wednesday – St Peters – Kinver – Miss J

4.00pm  Grade Three Ballet

4.45pm  Grade Four Ballet

5.30pm  Grade Five Ballet

6.15pm  Finish

 

Wednesday – Ellison Studios – Miss J

7.00pm  Grade Six Modern

7.45pm  Grade Six Tap

8.30pm  Inter-Foundation Modern

9.15pm  Intermediate Tap

10.00pm Finish

 

 

Thursday – Ellison Studios – Miss J

10.00am  Adult Ballet (One Hour)

11.15am  Adult Tap (One Hour)

                                                                                                                                                                                               

Thursday – Foley - Kinver - Miss J

3.45pm  Pre-Primary Ballet

4.30pm  Primary Ballet

5.15pm  Grade One Ballet

6.00pm  Grade Two Ballet

6.45pm  Grade Three Modern

7.30pm  Grade Four Modern

8.15pm  Pointe Work

8.45pm  Grade Seven Ballet

9.30pm  Finish

 

Friday – St Peters – Kinver – Miss J

4.00pm  Primary Tap

4.30pm  Grade One Modern

5.00pm  Grade One Tap

5.30pm  Grade Two Modern

6.15pm  Grade Two Tap

6.45pm  Grade Three Tap

7.15pm  Finish

                                               

Saturday – Ellison Studios – Miss J

9.00am    Jazz

9.45am    Grade Four Ballet

10.30am  Grade Three Ballet

11.15am  Grade Two Ballet

12.00pm  Grade One Ballet

12.45pm   Primary Ballet

1.30pm    Pre-Primary Ballet

2.15pm    Lunch

2.30 pm   Pre-School Dance

3.15pm    Pre-Primary Tap

3.45pm    Primary Modern

4.15 pm   Primary Tap

4.45pm    Grade One Modern

5.15pm    Grade One Tap

5.45pm    Grade Two Modern 

6.30pm    Finish

Sunday– Ellison Studio’s – Miss J

Classes for extra Examination coaching.

RAD-ISTD